198 N Tranquil Path Dr Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,478,039 - $1,756,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,751
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 N Tranquil Path Dr, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $1,645,013, approximately $346 per square foot. 198 N Tranquil Path Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Atkinson Gavin W and Atkinson Terry A
Bought by
Gavin And Terry Atkinson Trust and Atkinson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Rueby Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Atkinson Gavin W and Atkinson Terry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Atkinson Gavin W and Atkinson Terry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin And Terry Atkinson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Atkinson Gavin W | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Atkinson Gavin W | -- | -- | |
| Rueby Custom Homes Inc | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atkinson Gavin W | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rueby Custom Homes Inc | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,325 | $1,528,427 | $260,000 | $1,268,427 |
| 2024 | $20,088 | $1,399,000 | $260,000 | $1,139,000 |
| 2023 | $20,088 | $1,308,740 | $260,000 | $1,240,000 |
| 2022 | $24,043 | $1,189,760 | $260,000 | $1,040,000 |
| 2021 | $23,597 | $1,081,600 | $62,520 | $1,019,080 |
| 2020 | $23,007 | $1,010,000 | $62,520 | $947,480 |
| 2019 | $28,651 | $1,217,000 | $62,520 | $1,154,480 |
| 2018 | $26,097 | $1,197,900 | $62,520 | $1,217,480 |
| 2017 | $26,061 | $1,093,400 | $62,520 | $1,030,880 |
| 2016 | $29,349 | $1,231,330 | $62,520 | $1,210,800 |
| 2015 | $24,396 | $1,119,390 | $62,520 | $1,210,800 |
| 2014 | $24,396 | $1,017,630 | $62,520 | $1,137,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map