199 N Tranquil Path Dr Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,002,000 - $2,418,575
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,420
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 N Tranquil Path Dr, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $2,238,525, approximately $348 per square foot. 199 N Tranquil Path Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Turek Living Trust
Bought by
Next Chapter Revocable Trust and Turek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Calli Homes Inc
Bought by
Turek George C and Turek Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,062,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Turek Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Next Chapter Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turek George C | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Turek Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turek George C | $1,062,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,974 | $2,119,304 | $260,000 | $1,859,304 |
| 2024 | $25,932 | $1,956,651 | $260,000 | $1,696,651 |
| 2023 | $25,932 | $1,694,000 | $260,000 | $1,781,990 |
| 2022 | $31,120 | $1,540,000 | $260,000 | $1,280,000 |
| 2021 | $30,911 | $1,416,850 | $66,780 | $1,350,070 |
| 2020 | $31,400 | $1,378,450 | $66,780 | $1,311,670 |
| 2019 | $37,912 | $1,610,400 | $66,780 | $1,548,220 |
| 2018 | $31,415 | $1,464,000 | $66,780 | $1,397,220 |
| 2017 | $34,304 | $1,439,220 | $66,780 | $1,372,440 |
| 2016 | $40,520 | $1,700,000 | $66,780 | $1,633,220 |
| 2015 | $39,479 | $1,647,460 | $66,780 | $1,580,680 |
| 2014 | $39,479 | $1,664,340 | $66,780 | $1,940,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map