Seller's Agent in 2018
Debra Noone
Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster
(410) 507-4456
5 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $502,653
A house like this is hard to find - one floor living, finished basement for extra space and completely remodeled! Kitchen has all the bells and whistles with granite, espresso cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Master bedroom has private bath. Great porch off of back of house. Detached garage for extra storage space. Community has water privileges. Chesapeake schools too! Check it out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 295-6579 debbie@kn-team.com Northrop Realty License #640285 Listed on: 05/16/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Robyn Jayne | $319,000 | Charter Title Llc | |
| Pride Homes Llc | $191,000 | None Available | |
| Hensen Robert A | $157,500 | -- | |
| Secretary Of The U S Department | $177,399 | -- | |
| Nelson Norman E | $165,000 | -- | |
| Homebuyers Inc | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Robyn Jayne | $31,900 | |
| Open | Reed Robyn Jayne | $255,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pride Homes Llc | $74,410 | |
| Closed | Nelson Norman E | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Sold | $319,000 | -0.3% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | Price Changed | $319,900 | +0.3% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -0.3% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -1.5% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | For Sale | $324,900 | 0.0% | $274 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2018 06/06/18 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -1.5% | $274 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2018 05/29/18 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -2.7% | $279 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -0.3% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2018 05/16/18 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,332 | $369,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,332 | $344,300 | $187,800 | $156,500 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $339,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,983 | $334,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $303,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,351 | $277,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $251,200 | $157,800 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $240,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $230,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,700 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Debra Noone
Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster
(410) 507-4456
5 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Vince Caropreso
Keller Williams Flagship
(410) 384-4800
30 in this area
447 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001456794
APN: 03-503-03315200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.