198 Second Creek Rd Five Points, TN 38457
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $228,000
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Second Creek Rd, Five Points, TN 38457 and is currently estimated at $188,084, approximately $143 per square foot. 198 Second Creek Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including South Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School, and Ingram Sowell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulkner Dalton | $42,500 | None Available | |
| Faulkner Tammy | $269,300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Faulkner Tammy | -- | Spry Law Firm Pc | |
| Stutts | $16,500 | -- | |
| Nesmith Bernice V | -- | -- | |
| Joiner Marvin D | -- | -- | |
| White Jenice F | -- | -- | |
| Cox Jeanette R | -- | -- | |
| Harvey Joiner | -- | -- | |
| Joiner Joiner B | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Faulkner Tammy | $103,837 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $29,750 | $7,550 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $598 | $29,750 | $7,550 | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $598 | $29,750 | $7,550 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $598 | $29,750 | $7,550 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $433 | $14,650 | $6,600 | $8,050 |
| 2020 | $433 | $14,650 | $6,600 | $8,050 |
| 2019 | $433 | $14,650 | $6,600 | $8,050 |
| 2018 | $433 | $14,650 | $6,600 | $8,050 |
| 2017 | $433 | $14,650 | $6,600 | $8,050 |
| 2016 | $433 | $14,650 | $6,600 | $8,050 |
| 2015 | $401 | $14,650 | $6,600 | $8,050 |
| 2014 | $343 | $12,525 | $5,875 | $6,650 |
Map
- 729 Rabbit Trail Rd
- 133 Mockerson Rd
- 1349 Lexington Hwy
- 1089 Rabbit Trail Rd
- 79 French Rd
- 3 Bonnertown Rd
- 584 Rabbit Trail Rd
- 110 Shannon Rd
- 181 Ramah Rd
- 256 Ramah Rd
- 609 County Road 59
- 11051 Highway 64
- 191 N Oak Park Dr
- 11560 Highway 101
- 4545 County Road 48
- 1480 County Road 501
- 11051 Alabama 64
- 7415 Alabama 64
- 0 Hwy 64 Unit 522189
- 28 Acres Alabama 64
- 212 Second Creek Rd
- 331 Five Points Rd
- 317 Five Points Rd
- 319 Five Points Rd
- 327 Five Points Rd
- 0 Second Creek Rd
- 335 Five Points Rd
- 285 Five Points Rd
- 278 Five Points Rd
- 339 Five Points Rd
- 18 Joe Williams Rd
- 196 Joe Williams Rd
- 273 Five Points Rd
- 251 Second Creek Rd
- 255 Second Creek Rd
- 157 Five Points Rd
- 0 Five Points Rd
- 259 Five Points Rd
- 427 Joe Williams Rd
- 22 Gamble Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.