NOT LISTED FOR SALE

198 Taylor Rd Byrdstown, TN 38549

Estimated Value: $168,475 - $252,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
648 Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2023

Last sale price $188,000 $290 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,171 / mo

50 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Seller is Ready to Sell this AMAZING SLICE OF LAKE HEAVEN NEAR DALE HOLLOW LAKE * CABIN ON 4.5 ACRES *OPEN SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM WITH FP & KITCHEN COMBINATION * RENOVATED INSIDE & OUT * NEW FIREPLACE * NEW LIGHTING, FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR *UPDATED ALL APPLIANCES, UPDATED HVAC, GUTTERS,HARDWOOD FLOORING,WINDOWS, DOORS, PEX PLUMBING,PORCELAIN/STONE SHOWER. MAY REMAIN FURNISHED WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER* FIREPIT AREA, LOTS OF WILDLIFE, TURKEY, DEER ( 2.5 MILES TO EAGLE COVE MARINA) *PERKS FOR 3 BEDROOMS IF YOU WISH TO ADD ON TO THE CABIN

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michele Davis

Parker Peery Properties License #257156 Listed on: 04/26/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

NONMLS NONMLS

License #2211

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $192

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 4.25 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Rustic Architecture
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 648 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • 6 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010 00611 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$192

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

4.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Rustic
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RENOV
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Redecorated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Finished Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 648
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 648
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Deck

• Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 4.25
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 010 00611 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 192

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pickett County Elementary
  • High School: Pickett Co High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pickett County Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2023
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$188,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$91,900
-32.83%
Views
150
Current Estimated Value
$214,869

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,869
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Bought by
Bullock Mary Victoria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taylor Road Llc $188,000 Ledbetter Title Company Llc
Bullock Mary Victoria $13,500 --
Ator Food Serv Inc $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/09/2023 07/09/23 Sold $188,000 -14.5% $290 / Sq Ft
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Price Changed $219,900 -13.7% $339 / Sq Ft
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Price Changed $254,900 -8.9% $393 / Sq Ft
04/26/2023 04/26/23 For Sale $279,900 -- $432 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $295 $17,275 $6,550 $10,725
2024 $295 $17,275 $6,550 $10,725
2023 $183 $17,275 $6,550 $10,725
2022 $192 $7,975 $5,025 $2,950
2021 $192 $7,975 $5,025 $2,950
2020 $196 $7,975 $5,025 $2,950
2019 $196 $7,975 $5,025 $2,950
2018 $137 $7,975 $5,025 $2,950
2017 $144 $7,725 $5,025 $2,700
2016 $144 $7,725 $5,025 $2,700
2015 $144 $7,730 $0 $0
2014 $145 $7,730 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2512632

Realtracs

APN: 010-006.11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.