198 W Indianapolis Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $334,301 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 W Indianapolis Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $367,325, approximately $261 per square foot. 198 W Indianapolis Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Tarpey Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Windsor James L and Windsor Joseph M
Bought by
Windsor James L and Windsor Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Windsor June A
Bought by
Windsor June A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windsor James L | -- | None Available | |
| Windsor June A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $83,708 | $14,521 | $69,187 |
| 2023 | $967 | $80,459 | $13,958 | $66,501 |
| 2022 | $954 | $78,883 | $13,685 | $65,198 |
| 2021 | $928 | $77,337 | $13,417 | $63,920 |
| 2020 | $925 | $76,545 | $13,280 | $63,265 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $75,045 | $13,020 | $62,025 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $73,574 | $12,765 | $60,809 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $72,132 | $12,515 | $59,617 |
| 2016 | $762 | $70,719 | $12,270 | $58,449 |
| 2015 | $750 | $69,658 | $12,086 | $57,572 |
| 2014 | $734 | $68,295 | $11,850 | $56,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map