198 Whirlaway St Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,158 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Whirlaway St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $466,040, approximately $382 per square foot. 198 Whirlaway St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Val Verde Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Orozco Evaristo and Orozco Bertha Eva
Bought by
Orozco Evaristo and Orozco Bertha E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Orozco Evaristo and Orozco Bertha Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Brenda
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2007-Cp1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Acero Jaime E
Bought by
Lopez Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Baker Richard and Baker Michelle N
Bought by
Baker Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,300
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Baker Richard
Bought by
Acero Jaime E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,300
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Evaristo | -- | None Available | |
| Orozco Evaristo | $106,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $259,250 | Accommodation | |
| Lopez Brenda | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Brenda | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Baker Richard | -- | -- | |
| Acero Jaime E | $247,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Brenda | $33,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Brenda | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acero Jaime E | $222,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $136,481 | $57,936 | $78,545 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $131,183 | $55,687 | $75,496 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $128,612 | $54,596 | $74,016 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $126,091 | $53,526 | $72,565 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $124,799 | $52,978 | $71,821 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $122,353 | $51,940 | $70,413 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $119,955 | $50,923 | $69,032 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $117,604 | $49,925 | $67,679 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $115,299 | $48,947 | $66,352 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $113,569 | $48,213 | $65,356 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $111,346 | $47,269 | $64,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map