NOT LISTED FOR SALE

198 Windermere Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $277,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,592 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2015

Last sale price $149,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,899 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of December 2015

Great 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in wonderful area (Carlisle Gardens). Original hardwood floors, granite countertops, many updated windows, open floor plan, full basement with half bath, living room woodburning fireplace, kitchen has updated breakfast bar, half bath & is open to family room with sliders to flagstone patio. Bedrooms: large walk-in closets & hardwood floors, oversized 2.5 car detached garage with plenty of storage. 200amp electrical service. Roof 2008, hot water tank 8/15, boiler '89 (boilers last a long time - this one serviced yearly). This is a great home in a great location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Harriet Flanagan

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors License #30FL0756893 Listed on: 10/24/2015

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Friend

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10301202225

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,208

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,592 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Great Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Workshop
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292600-110-005-0002-051-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,208

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: CHESTNUT RIDGE (ROUTE 31)TO SOUTH ON WINDERMERE.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Great Room, Country Kitchen, Walk-In Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Workshop
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292600-110-005-0002-051-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5208.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Glenn Ryan T and Glenn Katie M
Bought by
Harrer Brian J and Harrer Lindsay C
Current Estimated Value
$262,319

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,056
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,263

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2015
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Breloff Jeffrey N
Bought by
Glenn Ryan T
Seller's Agent
Harriet Flanagan
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Laura Friend
Keller Williams Realty WNY
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$149,000
Premium/Discount to List
$19,100
14.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Whitmore Peter B
Bought by
Breloff Jeffrey N and Breloff Suzanne P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 1997

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1997

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harrer Brian J $220,000 None Listed On Document
Glenn Ryan T $149,000 Walter E., Jr. Moxham
Breloff Jeffrey N $90,000 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harrer Brian J $198,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2015 12/30/15 Sold $149,000 +14.7% $94 / Sq Ft
10/27/2015 10/27/15 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2015 10/24/15 For Sale $129,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,977 $220,000 $16,000 $204,000
2024 $5,977 $220,000 $16,000 $204,000
2023 $5,374 $189,000 $16,000 $173,000
2022 $5,423 $172,000 $16,000 $156,000
2021 $5,678 $149,400 $10,600 $138,800
2020 $5,284 $149,400 $10,600 $138,800
2019 $3,379 $140,000 $10,600 $129,400
2018 $5,509 $140,000 $10,600 $129,400
2017 $5,435 $138,000 $10,600 $127,400
2016 $5,462 $138,000 $10,600 $127,400
2015 -- $115,400 $11,200 $104,200
2014 -- $115,400 $11,200 $104,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B487798

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-110-005-0002-051-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.