1980 Barley Grain Rd Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $1,908,000 - $2,103,599
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,805
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1980 Barley Grain Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $1,998,150, approximately $525 per square foot. 1980 Barley Grain Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Pat Butler Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Hoy Raymond C and Hoy Susanna M A
Bought by
Splittorf John L and Splittorf Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Nelson Sandra Lynn and Everett Sheryl Lee
Bought by
Raymond C & Susanna M A Hoy Revocable Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Splittorf John L | $210,000 | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Raymond C & Susanna M A Hoy Revocable Tr | $205,000 | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,850 | $1,410,650 | $337,338 | $1,073,312 |
| 2024 | $14,581 | $1,382,991 | $330,724 | $1,052,267 |
| 2023 | $14,581 | $1,355,875 | $324,240 | $1,031,635 |
| 2022 | $14,329 | $1,329,290 | $317,883 | $1,011,407 |
| 2021 | $14,047 | $1,303,226 | $311,650 | $991,576 |
| 2020 | $13,902 | $1,289,864 | $308,455 | $981,409 |
| 2019 | $13,628 | $1,264,573 | $302,407 | $962,166 |
| 2018 | $13,359 | $1,239,778 | $296,478 | $943,300 |
| 2017 | $12,509 | $1,215,469 | $290,665 | $924,804 |
| 2016 | $12,263 | $1,191,637 | $284,966 | $906,671 |
| 2015 | $12,074 | $1,173,738 | $280,686 | $893,052 |
| 2014 | $10,596 | $1,050,000 | $260,000 | $790,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map