Estimated Value: $348,157 - $421,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1980 Buckingham Dr, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $386,039, approximately $229 per square foot. 1980 Buckingham Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Avenbury Lakes Inc
Bought by
Bibler Lynda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,915
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$291,124
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bibler Lynda | $260,500 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bibler Lynda | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,146 | $94,129 | $25,200 | $68,929 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $79,961 | $23,006 | $56,956 |
| 2022 | $3,903 | $79,961 | $23,006 | $56,956 |
| 2021 | $3,911 | $79,961 | $23,006 | $56,956 |
| 2020 | $3,368 | $66,310 | $19,080 | $47,230 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $66,310 | $19,080 | $47,230 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $66,310 | $19,080 | $47,230 |
| 2017 | $3,142 | $63,880 | $15,750 | $48,130 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $63,880 | $15,750 | $48,130 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $63,880 | $15,750 | $48,130 |
| 2014 | $3,184 | $63,880 | $15,750 | $48,130 |
| 2013 | $3,201 | $63,880 | $15,750 | $48,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map