NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1989 Buckingham Dr Avon, OH 44011

Estimated Value: $363,787 - $421,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,688 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2013

Last sale price $175,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,727 / mo

350 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Wooded Lot
  • Community Pool
  • Active Adult
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

As of July 2013

Desirable, freestanding Aster cluster home in a secluded section of Avenbury Lakes. The open, flowing, flexible floor plan offers a formal dining room as well as an eat-in kitchen complete with breakfast bar. All the kitchen appliances will remain with the home. A sun room/family room overlooks the wooded green space in the backyard. This room shares a two-sided fireplace with the living room. The master bedroom, separate from the 2ND bedroom has an en-suite bath with full shower. Newer carpeting complements the light nuetral decor throughout the home. There are nine foot ceilings, track lighting, spotlighting and ceiling fans (LR, Sun Rm,BRs & Kit). Close to shopping, dining and the interstate, plus the amenities that Avenbury has to offer the residents of this development! This is a lovely, warm and friendly home, on a great street in Avenbury. Don't miss it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ellen Screwvala

Deleted Agent License #353169 Listed on: 06/04/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Mervis

Deleted Agent License #2011000811

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,743

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 3,354 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 44x76
  • West Facing Home
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $295 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,688 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-00-022-818-003

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include insurance, exterior building, landscaping, property management, recreation, reserve fund, snow removal, trash removal

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,743

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

3,354 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$295 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • House Faces: West
  • Price Per Square Foot: 103.67
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1688
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Wall Oven, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Count: 11
  • Basement Detail: Slab
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1688
  • Estimated Total Living Area: 1688
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1688

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Fireplace-Gas, Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Adult Community 55+, Common Facility, Exercise Room, Park, Pool, Shopping/Mall, Tennis Courts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 295.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Hoa Name: Avenbury Lakes
  • Subdivision Complex: Avenbury Lakes

Fee Information

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Insurance, Exterior Building, Landscaping, Property Management, Recreation, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash Removal

Schools

  • School District: Avon LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 44x76
  • Lot Description: City Lot, Wooded/Treed
  • Lot Size Area Sq Ft: 3354.0000
  • Lot Size Frontage: 44
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Price Per Acre: 2272727.27
  • Acres: 0.0770
  • Parcel Number: 04-00-022-818-003

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2743

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2012
Closed on
May 15, 2013
List Price
$189,750
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,750
-7.77%
Current Estimated Value
$389,697

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$214,697
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Hawkins John T
Bought by
Joy William B and Joy Barbara A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,900
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Avenbury Lakes Inc
Bought by
Hawkins John T and Patricia Anne Ward Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Linonis Nancy K $175,000 None Available
Joy William B $183,900 Us Title Agency Inc
Hawkins John T $244,500 Lorain County Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Linonis Nancy K $140,000
Previous Owner Joy William B $133,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2013 07/01/13 Sold $175,000 -7.8% $104 / Sq Ft
05/20/2013 05/20/13 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2012 06/04/12 For Sale $189,750 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,220 $95,648 $25,200 $70,448
2023 $3,928 $80,168 $23,006 $57,162
2022 $3,914 $80,168 $23,006 $57,162
2021 $3,922 $80,168 $23,006 $57,162
2020 $3,378 $66,480 $19,080 $47,400
2019 $3,308 $66,480 $19,080 $47,400
2018 $2,901 $66,480 $19,080 $47,400
2017 $2,737 $56,760 $15,750 $41,010
2016 $2,768 $56,760 $15,750 $41,010
2015 $2,796 $56,760 $15,750 $41,010
2014 $2,772 $56,760 $15,750 $41,010
2013 $2,788 $56,760 $15,750 $41,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3324487

MLS Now

APN: 04-00-022-818-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.