1980 E 81st Place Denver, CO 80229
Welby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1980 E 81st Place, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $417,897, approximately $286 per square foot. 1980 E 81st Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Coronado Hills Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Redhead S Trust
Bought by
Pereyra Abel Sura and Tornero Araceli Frescas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$238,950
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Marlowe Cindy
Bought by
Marlowe Cindy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2012
Sold by
Bena Larry
Bought by
Marlowe Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Marlowe Cindy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,396
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereyra Abel Sura | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Marlowe Cindy H | -- | None Available | |
| Marlowe Cindy | -- | None Available | |
| Marlowe Cindy H | $133,964 | Fahtco | |
| -- | $58,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pereyra Abel Sura | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Marlowe Cindy H | $13,396 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $27,270 | $6,120 | $21,150 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $25,070 | $5,630 | $19,440 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $29,090 | $5,340 | $23,750 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $21,440 | $5,490 | $15,950 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $21,440 | $5,490 | $15,950 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $21,160 | $5,650 | $15,510 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $21,160 | $5,650 | $15,510 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $15,890 | $5,400 | $10,490 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $15,890 | $5,400 | $10,490 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $13,650 | $2,790 | $10,860 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $13,650 | $2,790 | $10,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,510 | $2,150 | $8,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map