1980 Kimberly Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $910,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,911
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1980 Kimberly Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $817,070, approximately $280 per square foot. 1980 Kimberly Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Morrow Ray Wilson and Morrow Phyllis A
Bought by
Niesley Joseph Bruce and Niesley Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niesley Joseph Bruce | $372,000 | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,672 | $496,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,213 | $464,887 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,213 | $451,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,631 | $438,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,928 | $425,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,734 | $413,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,521 | $401,017 | $0 | $0 |