NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1980 P St Gering, NE 69341

Estimated Value: $140,000 - $171,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
768 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2018

Last sale price $112,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $991 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

Adorable 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with lots of bonus space! Updated large master suite in basement with sitting area, egress window, and walk in closet. Tiled kitchen with tiled backsplash. Original hardwood floors in upstairs bedrooms. Breezeway and enclosed patio/large mud room. 1 car attached garage and 2nd detached 1 car garage in back. Fenced in yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jesslyn Osborn

ALLY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REAL ESTATE License #20110511 Listed on: 06/12/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

KIM BOWMAN

CHAMPION REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,594

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 6,490

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 768 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement
  • 1 Bathroom in Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010068694

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,594

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

6,490 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Style: Ranch
  • Age: 61+
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 768
  • Estimated Percent Finished Sq Ft: 100
  • Interior Special: Garage Door Opener, Water Softener Owned, Smoke Detector, Walk In Closets
  • Sq Ft Above Ground: 0-800
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: Three
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining, Tile
  • Kitchen: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Tile
  • Living Room: Wood
  • Laundry: Basement, Tile
  • Other Rooms: Enclosed Porch
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: 768
  • Estimated Garden Level Sq Ft: .
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 768
  • Estimated Upper Sq Ft: .
  • Has Basement: Full, Fully Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Basement Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Main: 1
  • Bedroom Basement: 1
  • Main Bedroom: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: Two

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Feature: Wood, Satellite Dish
  • Roof: Comp/Shingle
  • Street Road: Paved, City Maintained, Alley Access

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: Two
  • Garage Type: Other

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Heating Cooling: Gas Forc Air, Central Air
  • Utilities: City Water, City Sewer, Natural Gas, Cable Tv

Lot Info

  • Landscaping: Auto Und Sprnk, Established Yar, Fair
  • Lot Size: 50 X 130
  • Parcel #: 010068694

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1952

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1594.22
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2018
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$112,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.61%
Current Estimated Value
$155,386

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,386
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.29%
Original Mortgage
$113,131
Outstanding Balance
$97,633
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$57,753

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hagg Thomas $112,000 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $59,192 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hagg Thomas $113,131
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Sold $112,000 -2.6% $146 / Sq Ft
06/24/2018 06/24/18 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2018 06/12/18 For Sale $115,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,951 $115,940 $16,250 $99,690
2024 $1,865 $106,875 $16,250 $90,625
2023 $1,759 $82,091 $8,444 $73,647
2022 $1,759 $82,091 $8,444 $73,647
2021 $1,674 $77,273 $8,444 $68,829
2020 $1,613 $73,995 $8,444 $65,551
2019 $1,574 $74,001 $8,450 $65,551
2018 $1,583 $74,001 $8,450 $65,551
2017 $1,531 $71,480 $8,450 $63,030
2016 $1,422 $71,480 $8,450 $63,030
2015 $1,380 $69,644 $8,450 $61,194
2014 $1,309 $65,111 $8,450 $56,661
2012 -- $64,000 $8,450 $55,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20740

Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®

APN: 010068694

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.