1980 Tower Rd Hartly, DE 19953
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1980 Tower Rd, Hartly, DE 19953 and is currently estimated at $411,480, approximately $198 per square foot. 1980 Tower Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W.B. Simpson Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $311,500 | $114,600 | $196,900 |
| 2024 | $788 | $311,500 | $114,600 | $196,900 |
| 2023 | $738 | $45,900 | $8,800 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $681 | $45,900 | $8,800 | $37,100 |
| 2021 | $717 | $45,900 | $8,800 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $699 | $45,900 | $8,800 | $37,100 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $45,900 | $8,800 | $37,100 |
| 2018 | $636 | $45,900 | $8,800 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $815 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $813 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map