1980 W Chamberlain Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1980 W Chamberlain Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $469,976, approximately $308 per square foot. 1980 W Chamberlain Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Goodman Brian and Goodman Beverly
Bought by
Vierra Martha and Martha Vierra Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vierra Martha | $215,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vierra Martha | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $315,679 | $88,626 | $227,053 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $309,490 | $86,889 | $222,601 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $303,423 | $85,186 | $218,237 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $297,474 | $83,516 | $213,958 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $291,642 | $81,879 | $209,763 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $288,653 | $81,040 | $207,613 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $278,092 | $79,451 | $198,641 |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $272,641 | $77,894 | $194,747 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $267,296 | $76,367 | $190,929 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $262,056 | $74,870 | $187,186 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $227,000 | $56,000 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $202,500 | $50,000 | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map