NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,829 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2021

Last sale price $555,000 $303 Per Sq Ft

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

Positioned at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac sits this noteworthy fully remodeled rambler. As you enter you’re greeted by the breathtaking kitchen where not a single detail was overlooked from the high-end appliances, farmhouse sink, to the soft close cabinet & drawers. Bright white quartz countertops alongside an elegant black marble backsplash highlight the natural light shining through the vast kitchen windows. Just off of the living area find a tranquil home office and three bedrooms, each with their own bathroom & ample closet space. Outside offers a plethora of garden space, a spacious newly built deck & covered parking for two. Located in the Northshore school district & just minutes from Woodinville Wine Country & Downtown Bothell

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lydenne Vieira

Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC License #114533 Listed on: 04/01/2021

Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Lydenne Vieira

Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1750677

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3395450440

Community Details

Overview

  • Holly Hills Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 22 - Manuf-Triple Wide
  • Building Information: Manufactured Home
  • Entrance Level: Main
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Features: 2nd Master Br, Bath Off Master, Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Dining Room, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet
  • Floor Covering: S
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Main
  • Den or Office: Main
  • Dining Room: Main
  • Living Room: Main
  • Kitchen w/ Eating Area: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1829
  • Square Footage Finished: 1829

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Foundation: Tie Down
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Carport-Attached
  • Total Covered Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Power Company: PSE
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Sewer Company: City of Bothell
  • Water Company: City of Bothell
  • Water Heater: Outside Closet-Electric
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 25
  • Community Name: Holly Hills
  • Project: Hollyhills Div 06
  • Community Features: CCRs, Clubhouse, Tennis Courts, K

Schools

  • School District: NTH

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 44
  • Lot Details: Cul-De-Sac, Paved Street
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6413
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Brush, Garden Space, Level, Wooded
  • Parcel Number: 3395450440
  • Zoning Code: R9600
  • Zoning Jurisdiction: City
  • Lot Topography: Brush, Garden Space, Level, Wooded

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 3129

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Sold $555,000 +15.6% $303 / Sq Ft
04/06/2021 04/06/21 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2021 04/01/21 For Sale $480,000 +48.4% $262 / Sq Ft
05/07/2019 05/07/19 Sold $323,500 +2.7% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2019 04/09/19 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2019 04/04/19 For Sale $315,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,074 $415,000 $324,000 $91,000
2023 $3,635 $355,000 $270,000 $85,000
2022 $3,853 $399,000 $270,000 $129,000
2021 $3,525 $347,000 $198,000 $149,000
2020 $3,129 $292,000 $165,000 $127,000
2018 $2,602 $255,000 $143,000 $112,000
2017 $2,274 $219,000 $123,000 $96,000
2016 $2,066 $191,000 $113,000 $78,000
2015 $2,029 $176,000 $110,000 $66,000
2014 -- $168,000 $105,000 $63,000
2013 -- $139,000 $99,000 $40,000

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1750677

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.