NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $385,084 - $425,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,491 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2019

Last sale price $280,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,531 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • West Bay Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2019

Elkhorn South 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch home in Shadow View. Lovely covered front porch to relax on & sip your morning coffee. Open floor plan with kitchen island & oversized walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, tile backsplash, solid oak flooring. Large ensuite leading to private bath includes double sinks, separate water closet & shower. Spacious walk-in closet buyers dream about leads through to main floor laundry room. Mud room with drop zone. Sizable 3 car garage is hard to find at this price point & provides lots of extra storage. Unfinished lower level with rough-in holds many possibilities. New roof ’17, Gerkin windows, partially covered patio, sprinkler system, new fence ’17. Beautiful mature landscaping. Enjoy cool fall nights surrounding your gas fire pit with built-in seating. Nearby Pacific Pointe Park. Easy access to Dodge, shopping & dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Megan Sgourakis

Better Homes and Gardens R.E. License #20060450 Listed on: 09/27/2019

Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

Co-Listed By

Dino Sgourakis

Better Homes and Gardens R.E. License #20160676

Last Buyer's Agent

Tim McGee

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20120068

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,491

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115 x 69
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,491 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2203091332
  • Tax Block 21

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,491

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2203091332
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 115 x 69
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Shadow View
  • Directions: From Center Street, go North on 192nd Street, West on Shadow Ridge Drive through the round-a-bout, South to 198th Street.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1491
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: OPPD Monthly Average $100/ MUD $152. Arlo security system not included
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Basement: Egress
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Direct-Vent Gas Fire
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1491
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor, Dining Area, Pantry
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: Full
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: 9'+ Ceiling

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Subdivided, Public Sidewalk
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5491.16
  • Tax Block: 21

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2019
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Synowiecki Shane M and Synowiecki Casey E
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.75%
Current Estimated Value
$403,021

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,021
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.79%
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,362
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,659

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2017
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Smith Michael J
Bought by
Synowiecki Shane M and Synowiecki Casey E
Seller's Agent
Roxanne Dooley
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Megan Sgourakis
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$260,250
Premium/Discount to List
$250
0.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.12%
Original Mortgage
$247,237
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2013
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Lane Building Corp
Bought by
Smith Michael J
Seller's Agent
Mary Chapman
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge
Buyer's Agent
Roxanne Dooley
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
List Price
$219,370
Sold Price
$222,884
Premium/Discount to List
$3,514
1.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.06%
Original Mortgage
$178,307
Interest Rate
4.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vap Matthew $280,000 Ambassador Title Services
Synowiecki Shane M $261,000 Nebraska Land Title & Abstra
Smith Michael J $223,000 Ambassador Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vap Matthew $170,000
Closed Synowiecki Shane M $247,237
Previous Owner Smith Michael J $178,307
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/05/2019 12/05/19 Sold $280,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
10/30/2019 10/30/19 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2019 10/09/19 Price Changed $280,000 -1.8% $188 / Sq Ft
09/27/2019 09/27/19 For Sale $285,000 +9.5% $191 / Sq Ft
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Sold $260,250 +0.1% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 For Sale $260,000 +16.7% $172 / Sq Ft
05/30/2014 05/30/14 Sold $222,884 +1.6% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2014 04/28/14 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2013 10/29/13 For Sale $219,370 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,581 $302,300 $38,700 $263,600
2024 $6,122 $280,300 $38,700 $241,600
2023 $6,122 $280,300 $38,700 $241,600
2022 $6,803 $280,300 $38,700 $241,600
2021 $6,348 $248,000 $38,700 $209,300
2020 $6,388 $248,000 $38,700 $209,300
2019 $5,477 $212,000 $38,700 $173,300
2018 $5,491 $212,000 $38,700 $173,300
2017 $5,874 $212,000 $38,700 $173,300
2016 $5,874 $222,900 $34,000 $188,900
2015 $843 $234,700 $34,000 $200,700
2014 $843 $30,600 $30,600 $0

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21922893

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 0309-1332-22

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.