19803 Midtown Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $810,885
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19803 Midtown Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $797,721, approximately $585 per square foot. 19803 Midtown Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Mary
Bought by
Pena Samantha C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Samantha C | $275,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,987 | $354,963 | $256,350 | $98,613 |
| 2024 | $4,987 | $348,004 | $251,324 | $96,680 |
| 2023 | $4,886 | $341,182 | $246,397 | $94,785 |
| 2022 | $4,648 | $334,493 | $241,566 | $92,927 |
| 2021 | $4,588 | $327,935 | $236,830 | $91,105 |
| 2019 | $4,418 | $318,209 | $229,806 | $88,403 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $311,970 | $225,300 | $86,670 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $299,857 | $216,552 | $83,305 |
| 2015 | $4,046 | $295,354 | $213,300 | $82,054 |
| 2014 | $4,037 | $289,569 | $209,122 | $80,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map