19806 Grassland Ct Bend, OR 97702
Southwest Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19806 Grassland Ct, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $497,765, approximately $482 per square foot. 19806 Grassland Ct is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Dostal John
Bought by
Dostal John P and John P Dostal Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Bennett Jeff
Bought by
Dostal John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Bennett Jeff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Rosell David M and Rosell Jill A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dostal John P | -- | None Available | |
| Dostal John | $125,500 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Bennett Jeff | $95,000 | Amerititle | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $164,565 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|