19809 E 59th Ave Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $491,925 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19809 E 59th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $511,481, approximately $250 per square foot. 19809 E 59th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, High Point Academy, and Omar D Blair Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Hellickson Rick A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,350
Outstanding Balance
$69,548
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$441,933
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hellickson Rick A | $235,450 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hellickson Rick A | $188,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,694 | $34,680 | $6,120 | $28,560 |
| 2024 | $4,694 | $31,880 | $5,630 | $26,250 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $37,820 | $5,820 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $25,600 | $5,980 | $19,620 |
| 2021 | $4,137 | $25,600 | $5,980 | $19,620 |
| 2020 | $4,168 | $26,050 | $6,150 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $26,050 | $6,150 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $21,760 | $5,760 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $21,760 | $5,760 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $18,710 | $3,260 | $15,450 |
| 2015 | $2,836 | $18,710 | $3,260 | $15,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,100 | $2,550 | $12,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map