19902 E 59th Place Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $495,491 - $530,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19902 E 59th Place, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $508,623, approximately $247 per square foot. 19902 E 59th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, High Point Academy, and Omar D Blair Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Bustamante Lillian T
Bought by
Bustamante Lillian T and Lee Anthony K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Bustamante Lillian T and Lee Anthony K
Bought by
Bustamante Lillian T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Bustamante Lillian T
Bought by
Bustamante Lillian T and Lee Anthony K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Bustamante Lillian T and Lee Anthony K
Bought by
Bustamante Lillian T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,920
Outstanding Balance
$135,605
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Bustamante Lillian T
Bought by
Bustamante Lillian T and Lee Anthony K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Bustamante Lillian T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,100
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Thornburg Family Ltd Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Trook Paulette A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustamante Lillian T | -- | None Available | |
| Bustamante Lillian T | -- | None Available | |
| Bustamante Lillian T | -- | None Available | |
| Bustamante Lillian T | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Bustamante Lillian T | -- | None Available | |
| Bustamante Lillian T | $230,684 | Stewart Title | |
| Trook Paulette A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bustamante Lillian T | $217,920 | |
| Closed | Bustamante Lillian T | $219,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Trook Paulette A | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,684 | $34,410 | $6,120 | $28,290 |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $31,630 | $5,630 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $4,741 | $37,750 | $5,820 | $31,930 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $25,050 | $5,980 | $19,070 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $25,050 | $5,980 | $19,070 |
| 2020 | $4,107 | $25,670 | $6,150 | $19,520 |
| 2019 | $4,102 | $25,670 | $6,150 | $19,520 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $21,430 | $5,760 | $15,670 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $21,430 | $5,760 | $15,670 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $18,550 | $3,260 | $15,290 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $18,550 | $3,260 | $15,290 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $14,970 | $2,550 | $12,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map