Seller's Agent in 2021
Joseph Boyd
LENNAR REALTY
(407) 754-8770
23 in this area
768 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $320,000
Pre-Construction. To be built. Under Construction:
The Estero plan by LGI Homes is a spacious one-story retreat located within the scenic, Orlando area community of The Ridge at Swan Lake. This home features plenty of living space for the entire family, 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths complete with over $10,000 in upgrades including energy-efficient Whirlpool® kitchen appliances, spacious countertops, gorgeous 36 upper cabinets with crown molding, brushed nickel hardware and an attached two-car garage. The Estero incorporates a master suite complete with a massive walk-in closet, as well as a utility room, covered back patio and lush front yard landscaping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimauro Hugh | -- | None Available | |
| Dimauro Hugh | $256,900 | Empower Title Llc | |
| Lgi Homes Florida Llc | $1,777,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimauro Hugh | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | Sold | $256,900 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | Price Changed | $256,900 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | For Sale | $256,900 | +0.8% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2021 02/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | Price Changed | $254,900 | +1.2% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2021 01/04/21 | Price Changed | $251,900 | +2.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2020 12/28/20 | For Sale | $246,900 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2020 12/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2020 12/03/20 | For Sale | $246,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 | $252,112 | $42,000 | $210,112 |
| 2024 | $4,638 | $259,603 | $42,000 | $217,603 |
| 2023 | $4,638 | $266,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $258,529 | $34,000 | $224,529 |
| 2021 | $682 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $237 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $170 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $163 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $165 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $146 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $143 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joseph Boyd
LENNAR REALTY
(407) 754-8770
23 in this area
768 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kris Bhoj
LA ROSA REALTY LLC
(407) 257-8864
5 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3278986
APN: 27-28-27-835826-001810
Ask me questions while you tour the home.