Seller's Agent in 2025
Audrey Killick
Coldwell Banker Kellie & Assoc
(805) 214-4321
32 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $956,000 - $1,026,367
Charming Lodge Hill Bungalow with Peek-a-Boo Ocean Views
Nestled in the serene Lodge Hill neighborhood, this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath bungalow offers the perfect blend of character and modern comfort. Originally built in 1962 and thoughtfully remodeled in 2003, this home features a cozy living room that flows seamlessly into a sunroom, currently used as a dining area, off the stunning French country kitchen.
The first bedroom is conveniently located near the front entrance, with a full bathroom just down the hall. A second bedroom, set up a half-flight of stairs, offers lovely views of the lush yard. The private primary suite is perched on the top level, complete with an ensuite bathroom and an expansive deck—ideal for enjoying the peaceful surroundings and peek-a-boo ocean views.
Step outside to a spacious yard with a large wooden deck, shaded by beautiful pine and oak trees, creating a tranquil, forest-like retreat. This home is a rare gem, offering privacy, charm, and a connection to nature—all while being just minutes from the coast. A fully permitted studio/workshop below the home was completed with the remodel to provide a separate space to create, use as an office or just storage.
Don't miss the opportunity to make this enchanting home yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Kellie & Assoc Brokerage Phone: 805 214-4321 License #02024588 Listed on: 04/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clar Thomas R | $950,000 | Placer Title | |
| Hanson Shale L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Hanson Shale L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Hanson Shale L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hanson Shale L | -- | None Available | |
| Hanson Shale | $272,000 | First American Title | |
| Elchyshyn Stephen Mark | $215,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clar Thomas R | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Shale L | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Shale L | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Shale | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Elchyshyn Stephen Mark | $193,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $950,000 | -9.5% | $632 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | -- | $699 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,249 | $483,536 | $261,263 | $222,273 |
| 2024 | $5,157 | $474,056 | $256,141 | $217,915 |
| 2023 | $5,157 | $464,762 | $251,119 | $213,643 |
| 2022 | $5,053 | $455,650 | $246,196 | $209,454 |
| 2021 | $4,975 | $446,717 | $241,369 | $205,348 |
| 2020 | $4,915 | $442,138 | $238,895 | $203,243 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $433,469 | $234,211 | $199,258 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Audrey Killick
Coldwell Banker Kellie & Assoc
(805) 214-4321
32 in this area
38 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SC24245140
APN: 023-104-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.