1981 Dailey Ln Superior, CO 80027
Estimated Value: $861,994 - $933,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1981 Dailey Ln, Superior, CO 80027 and is currently estimated at $888,499, approximately $345 per square foot. 1981 Dailey Ln is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eldorado K-8 School, Superior Elementary School, and Monarch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Marrero Carlos M and Vanfleet Cathi
Bought by
Wilcox Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Lara Jamie T and Lara Sherry L
Bought by
Marrero Carlos M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Lara Jamie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Bought by
Wilcox Sean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Sean | $333,000 | Land Title | |
| Marrero Carlos M | $341,000 | -- | |
| Lara Jamie T | $235,040 | -- | |
| Wilcox Sean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilcox Sean | $253,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marrero Carlos M | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara Jamie T | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Lara Jamie T | $23,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,507 | $52,675 | $24,019 | $28,656 |
| 2024 | $5,507 | $52,675 | $24,019 | $28,656 |
| 2023 | $5,431 | $53,144 | $21,279 | $35,550 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $40,303 | $16,562 | $23,741 |
| 2021 | $4,551 | $45,067 | $18,519 | $26,548 |
| 2020 | $4,402 | $41,892 | $19,734 | $22,158 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $41,892 | $19,734 | $22,158 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $38,038 | $13,680 | $24,358 |
| 2017 | $4,067 | $42,053 | $15,124 | $26,929 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $36,298 | $13,930 | $22,368 |
| 2015 | $3,817 | $32,246 | $12,895 | $19,351 |
| 2014 | $3,424 | $32,246 | $12,895 | $19,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map