1981 E 83rd Place Denver, CO 80229
Welby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $509,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1981 E 83rd Place, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $461,108, approximately $256 per square foot. 1981 E 83rd Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Coronado Hills Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Delgado Jose R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,105
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$410,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Torres Martin
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co Americas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Jones Stacey E
Bought by
Torres Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
And Vanmeter Kenneth Joseph and And Cheryle Vanmeter
Bought by
Palizzi Thomas Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,888
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Palizzi Thomas Anthony
Bought by
Torres Martin and Jones Stacey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,888
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Tarbell Trucking & Excavating Inc
Bought by
Sykora Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,888
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
And Vanmeter Kenneth Joseph and And Cheryle Vanmeter
Bought by
Tarbell Trucking & Exchange Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Jose R | $140,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co Americas | -- | -- | |
| Torres Martin | -- | North American Title | |
| Palizzi Thomas Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Torres Martin | $136,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Sykora Laura | -- | -- | |
| Tarbell Trucking & Exchange Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Jose R | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Martin | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Martin | $134,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Sykora Laura | $500 | |
| Closed | Sykora Laura | $3,500 | |
| Closed | Delgado Jose R | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,947 | $28,700 | $6,120 | $22,580 |
| 2024 | $2,947 | $26,380 | $5,630 | $20,750 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $30,240 | $5,340 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $22,800 | $5,490 | $17,310 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $22,800 | $5,490 | $17,310 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $21,510 | $5,650 | $15,860 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $21,510 | $5,650 | $15,860 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $16,100 | $5,400 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $16,100 | $5,400 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $8,690 | $2,790 | $5,900 |
| 2015 | $999 | $8,690 | $2,790 | $5,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,680 | $2,150 | $5,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map