1981 Holland Corner Rd Suffolk, VA 23437
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $591,020
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1981 Holland Corner Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437 and is currently estimated at $584,340, approximately $254 per square foot. 1981 Holland Corner Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Forest Glen Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Seaboard Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Wooten Connor J and Wooten Kelsey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,001
Outstanding Balance
$422,712
Interest Rate
5.81%
Estimated Equity
$161,628
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooten Connor J | $493,335 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wooten Connor J | $444,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,491 | $564,600 | $95,100 | $469,500 |
| 2024 | $6,491 | $537,700 | $86,500 | $451,200 |
| 2023 | $6,146 | $502,700 | $86,500 | $416,200 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $234,700 | $86,500 | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map