1981 La Costa Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1981 La Costa Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $382,792, approximately $258 per square foot. 1981 La Costa Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $207,347 | $79,704 | $127,643 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $203,283 | $78,142 | $125,141 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $199,298 | $76,610 | $122,688 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $195,391 | $75,108 | $120,283 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $191,561 | $73,636 | $117,925 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $189,597 | $72,881 | $116,716 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $185,880 | $71,452 | $114,428 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $182,236 | $70,051 | $112,185 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $178,664 | $68,678 | $109,986 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $175,162 | $67,332 | $107,830 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $172,532 | $66,321 | $106,211 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $169,153 | $65,022 | $104,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map