1981 Lansing Dr Clearwater, FL 33763
Woodlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $433,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1981 Lansing Dr, Clearwater, FL 33763 and is currently estimated at $400,350, approximately $259 per square foot. 1981 Lansing Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mcmullen-Booth Elementary School, Safety Harbor Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Clark Shea W and Allen Tracy
Bought by
Clark Shea W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,028
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$257,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Gash Dean D and Gash Karyl Lee
Bought by
Clark Shea W and Allen Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,912
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Ronald R and Johnson Holly A
Bought by
Gash Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
7.61%