1981 Lopes Ave Merced, CA 95341
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1981 Lopes Ave, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $373,787, approximately $266 per square foot. 1981 Lopes Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Leontine Gracey Elementary School, Tenaya Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Salcido Diego and Salcido Diego
Bought by
Salcido Diego
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salcido Diego | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salcido Diego | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $134,530 | $22,289 | $112,241 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $121,489 | $21,852 | $99,637 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $119,108 | $21,424 | $97,684 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $116,773 | $21,004 | $95,769 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $114,485 | $20,593 | $93,892 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $113,312 | $20,382 | $92,930 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $111,091 | $19,983 | $91,108 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $108,914 | $19,592 | $89,322 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $106,779 | $19,208 | $87,571 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $104,686 | $18,832 | $85,854 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $103,115 | $18,550 | $84,565 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $101,096 | $18,187 | $82,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map