$1,985,000

Estimated payment $10,869/month

Total Views 3,414
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,197 Sq Ft
$621 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

On a sprawling lushly landscaped flat lot of over 15,000 sf is this romantic single-story Spanish revival just a few blocks from Brand Park in lovely NW Glendale. Updated and expanded over the years this charming home features large formal spaces, a private primary suite, big family room and classic big swimming pool. The dramatic step-down Living Room has refinished original wood floors, a vaulted trussed beam ceiling, grand fireplace, decorative niches and brand new dual-pane windows. The spacious formal Dining Room can host large gatherings and features a coffered ceiling, a pass through to the Kitchen, sliding door to the rear deck and yard and steps down into the amazing Family Room which also has a fireplace, high ceilings and a door out to a peaceful private front patio great for al fresco dining. Featuring higher end stainless appliances, the Kitchen has plenty of space to create your dream work space and the attached Breakfast Room gets loads of warm natural light. Adjacent to this is the large Primary Suite situated on the opposite side of the house from the other two bedrooms, for maximum privacy. One of the two additional Bedrooms is en suite, and the third bedroom has a French door out to the backyard pool area. The two remaining Bathrooms, one a Powder Room near the front door and the other a full Bath in the bedroom wing both feature amazing original period tile. The expansive grounds of this property feature many patio gathering spaces accented with fruit trees, including a huge fruiting avocado, and loads dramatic drought tolerant species. There are three zones of newer HVAC, copper plumbing, a clear sewer line, 200 amp electrical, water tight roof, a two car garage plus a carport over the driveway. This home is a wonderful opportunity to live in a quiet neighborhood not far from Kenneth Village and the downtowns of both Glendale and Burbank.

Listing Agent

Chris Cragnotti

G&C Properties Brokerage Phone: 818-244-5499 License #01401809 Listed on: 05/03/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1931

Lot Details

  • 15,931 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Two Garage Doors

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Raised Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Interior Block Wall
  • Spanish Tile Roof
  • Partial Copper Plumbing
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,197 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Tax Tract Number 3893
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5620007017
  • $470 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1931

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5620007017
  • Year Built: 1931
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3197.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Copper Plumbing Partial, Block Walls, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 620.89
  • Room Type: Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Foyer
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Casement Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks In Primary Bath
  • Basement: Utility

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation: Raised, Slab
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Brick, Concrete
  • Pool Features: Private, Heated, Gunite
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Detached Carport, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Line to Refrigerator, Double Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup, Washer Included, Dryer Included

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15931.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3657

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 15931.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Tract Number: 3893
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 470.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,269 $1,736,040 $1,215,840 $520,200
2024 $3,269 $266,375 $81,694 $184,681
2023 $3,202 $261,153 $80,093 $181,060
2022 $3,145 $256,033 $78,523 $177,510
2021 $3,081 $251,014 $76,984 $174,030
2019 $2,971 $243,570 $74,701 $168,869
2018 $2,764 $238,795 $73,237 $165,558
2016 $2,610 $229,524 $70,394 $159,130
2015 $2,559 $226,077 $69,337 $156,740
2014 $2,549 $221,649 $67,979 $153,670
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 For Sale $1,985,000 -- $621 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Gift Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $1,150,000 Gateway Title
Grant Deed -- --
Grant Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: GD26093016

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5620-007-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.