Estimated Value: $362,000 - $408,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1981 Rowes View Ln, Hayes, VA 23072 and is currently estimated at $387,301, approximately $432 per square foot. 1981 Rowes View Ln is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Achilles Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $317,110 | $168,000 | $149,110 |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $317,110 | $168,000 | $149,110 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $317,110 | $168,000 | $149,110 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $252,570 | $161,250 | $91,320 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $252,570 | $161,250 | $91,320 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $252,570 | $161,250 | $91,320 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $230,450 | $161,250 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $230,450 | $161,250 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $236,420 | $161,250 | $75,170 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $233,500 | $128,000 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $233,500 | $128,000 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map