Estimated Value: $428,560 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8580 E Creek Ln, Hayes, VA 23072 and is currently estimated at $467,140, approximately $216 per square foot. 8580 E Creek Ln is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Achilles Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Snethen Ashley J
Bought by
Cryer Michelle D and Cryer Daryl K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cryer Michelle D | $175,000 | Amtrust Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $339,500 | $67,710 | $271,790 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $339,500 | $67,710 | $271,790 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $339,500 | $67,710 | $271,790 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $253,210 | $60,180 | $193,030 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $253,210 | $60,180 | $193,030 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $253,210 | $60,180 | $193,030 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $239,810 | $62,640 | $177,170 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $239,810 | $62,640 | $177,170 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $242,780 | $62,640 | $180,140 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $279,200 | $53,000 | $226,200 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $279,200 | $53,000 | $226,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map