L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lou Rall
Coldwell Banker Bain
(253) 222-1528
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $526,345
Nice home located in Rainier View.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM620301
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2003
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mac Macbrandon | $218,719 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Finley Ii Jeffrey | -- | Nextitle | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $152,831 | None Available | |
| Kroll James M | $263,950 | Trans | |
| White Patricia M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| White Daniel M | $185,757 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sound Built Homes Inc | $1,599,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mac Macbrandon | $223,708 | |
| Previous Owner | Finley Ii Jeffrey | $163,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Kroll James M | $211,160 | |
| Previous Owner | White Daniel M | $189,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Sound Built Homes Inc | $516,640 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | Sold | $219,000 | -0.4% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2014 04/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | For Sale | $219,950 | +37.6% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2012 07/11/12 | Sold | $159,900 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2012 03/13/12 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,254 | $482,800 | $156,600 | $326,200 |
| 2024 | $5,254 | $474,300 | $152,000 | $322,300 |
| 2023 | $5,254 | $449,000 | $156,600 | $292,400 |
| 2022 | $4,997 | $466,400 | $148,600 | $317,800 |
| 2021 | $4,667 | $331,000 | $98,500 | $232,500 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $301,900 | $85,900 | $216,000 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $288,200 | $77,900 | $210,300 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $258,400 | $68,700 | $189,700 |
| 2016 | $3,325 | $213,100 | $52,500 | $160,600 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $198,000 | $50,400 | $147,600 |
| 2013 | $2,927 | $179,800 | $43,500 | $136,300 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lou Rall
Coldwell Banker Bain
(253) 222-1528
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Nancy Williams
John L Scott
(253) 306-7649
4 in this area
26 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Marliss Gruver
RE/MAX Professionals
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM620301
APN: 500291-0360
Ask me questions while you tour the home.