NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19812 Ramsgate Ln Huntington Beach, CA 92646

Estimated Value: $520,468 - $594,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
$925/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2017

Last sale price $338,000 $563 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,542 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Sport Court
  • Isojiro Oka Elementary Rated A
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

As of April 2017

Shows like a model. Looks like a CDM Cottage. Now one above or below, end unit. Remodeled with Bamboo floors and a private patio. Located on green belt. No one behind, interior quite location. Association pool/spa. Inside Laundry.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mali Gulledge

Surterre Properties Inc. License #00850499 Listed on: 04/11/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Marda McDermed

Keller Williams Realty License #00940543

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room

Kitchen

  • Electric Cooktop
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Wall Furnace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 103
  • Tax Tract Number 5206
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15505272

Community Details

Overview

  • Huntington Bay Association, Phone Number (714) 962-2951

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Huntington Continental (HCON)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 15505272
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 600.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 563.33
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Patio Open, Slab
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls, Stucco, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Built-In Storage, Detached Carport, Permit Required
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop
  • Heating Type: Wall Furnace
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Playground, Sport Court, Clubhouse, Dues Paid Monthly, Pet Rules, Management, Guard, Security
  • Association Fee: 200.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Huntington Bay
  • Phone: (714) 962-2951
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Schools

  • High School: Edison
  • High School2: EDISON

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Patio Home
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 800.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 225
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 992.16
  • Tax Lot: 103
  • Tax Tract Number: 5206

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2017
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$338,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,000
2.74%
Current Estimated Value
$554,867

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$216,867
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.64%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2017
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$338,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,000
2.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Hardee Michele Elizabeth
Bought by
Hardee Michele Elizabeth and Radcliffe Irene E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Monroe Bradley John
Bought by
Hardee Michele Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Abenante Ronald M
Bought by
Monroe Bradley John and Hardee Michele Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,307
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Condry Phyllis R
Bought by
Abenante Ronald M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,850
Interest Rate
7.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chiarello Dean -- California Title Company
Chiarello Dean $338,000 California Title Company
Hardee Michele Elizabeth -- None Available
Hardee Michele Elizabeth -- None Available
Monroe Bradley John $210,000 Lawyers Title
Abenante Ronald M $75,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Monroe Bradley John $192,307
Previous Owner Abenante Ronald M $74,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2017 04/27/17 Sold $338,000 +2.7% $563 / Sq Ft
04/11/2017 04/11/17 For Sale $329,000 -- $548 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,594 $392,276 $359,197 $33,079
2024 $4,594 $384,585 $352,154 $32,431
2023 $4,485 $377,045 $345,249 $31,796
2022 $4,418 $369,652 $338,479 $31,173
2021 $4,334 $362,404 $331,842 $30,562
2020 $4,308 $358,688 $328,439 $30,249
2019 $4,223 $351,655 $321,999 $29,656
2018 $4,143 $344,760 $315,685 $29,075
2017 $2,849 $233,563 $201,732 $31,831
2016 $2,732 $228,984 $197,777 $31,207
2015 $2,689 $225,545 $194,806 $30,739
2014 $2,635 $221,127 $190,990 $30,137
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: NP17076786

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 155-052-72

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.