19818 Pricetown Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19818 Pricetown Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $769,164, approximately $595 per square foot. 19818 Pricetown Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Roussel Jules P
Bought by
Roussel Jules P and Roussel Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Roussel Jules P
Bought by
Roussel Jules P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roussel Jules P | -- | None Available | |
| Roussel Jules P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $68,344 | $18,847 | $49,497 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $67,005 | $18,478 | $48,527 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $65,692 | $18,116 | $47,576 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $64,405 | $17,761 | $46,644 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $63,143 | $17,413 | $45,730 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $61,273 | $16,898 | $44,375 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $60,072 | $16,567 | $43,505 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $57,741 | $15,925 | $41,816 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $56,874 | $15,686 | $41,188 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $55,761 | $15,379 | $40,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map