1982 365th St Madison, KS 66860
Estimated Value: $169,211 - $178,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1982 365th St, Madison, KS 66860 and is currently estimated at $173,737, approximately $111 per square foot. 1982 365th St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Janice A Janice A and Isch Trust Janice A
Bought by
Bankson William J and Bankson Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,361
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$82,376
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bankson William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bankson William J | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $13,224 | $1,173 | $12,051 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $12,271 | $1,170 | $11,101 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $7,374 | $1,170 | $6,204 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $6,875 | $1,152 | $5,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map