NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1982 Cloister Ct Middleburg, FL 32068

Estimated Value: $390,903 - $450,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,508 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2021

Last sale price $370,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,758 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Screened Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Fleming Island High School Rated A
  • Screened Patio

About This Home

As of November 2023

Gorgeous 5 bedroom home in great location! A short walk to the lake, enjoy the view of an extra large lot from a screened in lanai or cozy up to the wood-burning fireplace on a chilly winter evening. Centered around an eat in kitchen, this open floor plan offers formal dining room, office with elegant french doors, vaulted tall ceilings, separate laundry/utility, bonus bedroom with full bath on second floor, 4th bedroom could be used as nursery or sitting room for owners suite with connecting double doors, owners suite with double closets, double vanities, separate shower and garden tub, water closet, 2 car garage with extra storage, attached storage room to rear of house, fully fenced backyard, landscaping and more! Close to shopping and restaurants. Schedule your viewing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mary Ann McClure

SVR ASSET GROUP License #3346707 Listed on: 11/02/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Laura Graham

COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY License #3385963

COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 0.3

HOA Fees

  • No Home Owners Association

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,508 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Screened Porch

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Tenant pays for electricity, grounds care, sewer, water
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 41042500831700108

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2023-10-20

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Captiva
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2508.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 0.97
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2508.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 41042500831700108

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Hpa Us1 Llc
Bought by
Sfr Ii Borrower 2021-3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$423,976

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2021
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Vlasak Megan E
Bought by
Hpa Us1 Llc
Seller's Agent
AMANDA DANTER
PARK AVENUE REALTY INC
Buyer's Agent
Michael Kerr
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC
List Price
$354,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
4.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.85%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2019
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$284,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.42%
Original Mortgage
$278,856
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Chapin Tiffany
Bought by
Chapin Dustin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Chapin Dustin D and Chapin Tiffany A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sfr Ii Borrower 2021-3 Llc -- Stewart Title
Hpa Us1 Llc $370,000 Realtech Title Llc
Hpa Us1 Llc $370,000 New Title Company Name
Vlasak Megan E $284,000 Attorney
Chapin Dustin -- None Available
Chapin Dustin D $160,000 --
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp $160,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vlasak Megan E $278,856
Previous Owner Chapin Dustin D $163,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $284,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $2,425 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $370,000 -- --
11/16/2023 11/16/23 Rented $2,425 -15.4% --
11/16/2023 11/16/23 Under Contract -- -- --
11/02/2023 11/02/23 For Rent $2,865 0.0% --
07/06/2021 07/06/21 Sold $370,000 +4.5% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2021 06/04/21 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 For Sale $354,000 +24.6% $141 / Sq Ft
10/11/2019 10/11/19 Sold $284,000 -1.7% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2019 07/12/19 For Sale $289,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,110 $344,815 $45,000 $299,815
2024 $5,394 $340,369 $45,000 $295,369
2023 $5,394 $333,874 $45,000 $288,874
2022 $5,016 $315,829 $45,000 $270,829
2021 $3,570 $253,725 $0 $0
2020 $3,446 $250,222 $33,000 $217,222
2019 $2,323 $174,768 $0 $0
2018 $2,132 $171,509 $0 $0
2017 $2,120 $167,982 $0 $0
2016 $2,116 $164,527 $0 $0
2015 $2,171 $163,383 $0 $0
2014 $2,117 $162,086 $0 $0

MLS Number: 1241499

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 41-04-25-008317-001-08

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.