1982 Filbert St San Francisco, CA 94123
Cow Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,397,000 - $3,065,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,263
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1982 Filbert St, San Francisco, CA 94123 and is currently estimated at $2,030,865. 1982 Filbert St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary, Marina Middle School, and Mary L. Booker Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Pick Jeffrey M J
Bought by
Pick Jeffrey M J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pick Jeffrey M J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $141,277 | $47,073 | $94,204 |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $138,509 | $46,151 | $92,358 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $135,795 | $45,247 | $90,548 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $133,135 | $44,361 | $88,774 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $130,527 | $43,492 | $87,035 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $129,191 | $43,047 | $86,144 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $126,659 | $42,204 | $84,455 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $124,178 | $41,378 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $121,746 | $40,568 | $81,178 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $119,361 | $39,774 | $79,587 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $117,570 | $39,177 | $78,393 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $115,270 | $38,411 | $76,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map