1982 N 2475 W Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated Value: $439,285 - $481,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1982 N 2475 W, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $456,321, approximately $268 per square foot. 1982 N 2475 W is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including West Clinton Elementary School, West Point Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Carter Jared Lynn and Carter Jane
Bought by
Brown Travis Leigh and Brown Leifka M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,762
Outstanding Balance
$117,784
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$338,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Matkin Stephen L and Matkin Carrie A
Bought by
Carter Jared Lynn and Carter Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,590
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Dennis Higley Inc
Bought by
Matkin Stephen L and Matkin Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,895
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Travis Leigh | -- | First American Title | |
| Carter Jared Lynn | -- | First American Title | |
| Matkin Stephen L | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Travis Leigh | $178,762 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Jared Lynn | $170,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Matkin Stephen L | $116,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $220,000 | $87,570 | $132,430 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $223,849 | $96,077 | $127,772 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $207,900 | $60,295 | $147,604 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $411,000 | $121,229 | $289,771 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $305,000 | $84,119 | $220,881 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $262,000 | $71,823 | $190,177 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $246,000 | $83,291 | $162,709 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $222,000 | $70,268 | $151,732 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $101,200 | $27,435 | $73,765 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $95,700 | $27,435 | $68,265 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $93,385 | $27,435 | $65,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,008 | $27,143 | $64,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map