1982 N Fork Cir Unit 1 Elgin, IL 60123
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1982 N Fork Cir Unit 1, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $317,028, approximately $209 per square foot. 1982 N Fork Cir Unit 1 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Texley Raymond C and Texley Bonnie L
Bought by
Obrien John F and Obrien Michele A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Outstanding Balance
$19,152
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$297,876
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien John F | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien John F | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,807 | $93,054 | $31,863 | $61,191 |
| 2023 | $6,484 | $84,067 | $28,786 | $55,281 |
| 2022 | $6,127 | $76,655 | $26,248 | $50,407 |
| 2021 | $5,859 | $71,667 | $24,540 | $47,127 |
| 2020 | $5,693 | $68,417 | $23,427 | $44,990 |
| 2019 | $5,526 | $65,172 | $22,316 | $42,856 |
| 2018 | $5,477 | $61,396 | $21,023 | $40,373 |
| 2017 | $5,353 | $58,041 | $19,874 | $38,167 |
| 2016 | $5,103 | $53,847 | $18,438 | $35,409 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,356 | $16,900 | $32,456 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,746 | $16,691 | $32,055 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,032 | $17,131 | $32,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map