NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1982 NW 90th St Clive, IA 50325

Estimated Value: $242,000 - $302,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,102 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2014

Last sale price $113,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 147% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,770 / mo

144 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Dining Area
  • Valley High School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2014

This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 and 3/4 bathrooms with fireplace in living room and wood burner in family room in lower level. All this with a 2 car attached garage and large back yard with deck overlooking. Come see what this home has to offer. Seller will not accept any electronic signatures all docs must be hand signed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Glenn Ballard

Silverado Realty Listed on: 04/11/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Nigg

Madison County Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,742

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 18,340 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,102 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dining Area
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29100455085000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,742

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential
  • Style: Split Foyer
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 104.00
  • Natl Assocof Home Builders: No
  • Sp Amt Sq Ft: 103.00
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • First Floor Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bath Total: 1
  • Partial Bath 1st Floor: 1
  • Basement Description: Partial Finished
  • Dining Room: Dining Areas
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1102
  • Total Sq Ft: 1102

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Frame
  • Foundation: Concrete Block
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Street Feature: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: 2 Attached

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.4210
  • Lot S F: 18340
  • Lot Shape: Irregular
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 29100455085000

Tax Info

  • Gross Taxes: 2742.00
  • Net Taxes: 2574.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1982NW90THSTPOLKDESMOINE50325

MLS Schools

  • School District: Des Moines Independent

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2014
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$113,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-13.01%
Current Estimated Value
$278,941

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$165,941
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.04%
Original Mortgage
$109,610
Outstanding Balance
$81,261
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$197,680

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Wheeler Mark L and Wheeler Mark Lee
Bought by
Srmof Ii 2012-1 Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Shannon Kathleen Helen
Bought by
Wheeler Mark Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Andrews Jay A and Andrews Deborah J
Bought by
Wheeler Mark L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 1997
Sold by
Lastuvka Tom and Lastuvka Sue Ann
Bought by
Andrews Jay A and Andrews Deborah J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
7.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coleman Sara $113,000 None Available
Srmof Ii 2012-1 Trust $125,000 None Available
Wheeler Mark Lee -- None Available
Wheeler Mark L $119,500 --
Andrews Jay A $108,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coleman Sara $109,610
Previous Owner Wheeler Mark L $114,000
Previous Owner Andrews Jay A $86,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/02/2014 09/02/14 Sold $113,000 -13.0% $103 / Sq Ft
09/02/2014 09/02/14 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2014 04/11/14 For Sale $129,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,366 $237,600 $66,900 $170,700
2024 $3,366 $220,600 $61,200 $159,400
2023 $3,404 $220,600 $61,200 $159,400
2022 $3,362 $181,600 $51,500 $130,100
2021 $3,228 $181,600 $51,500 $130,100
2020 $3,180 $165,600 $46,800 $118,800
2019 $2,906 $165,600 $46,800 $118,800
2018 $2,850 $145,900 $40,400 $105,500
2017 $2,832 $145,900 $40,400 $105,500
2016 $3,222 $141,600 $38,600 $103,000
2015 $3,222 $164,700 $38,600 $126,100
2014 $2,864 $145,300 $33,500 $111,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 433614

Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 291-00455085000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.