1982 Palm Rd Mogadore, OH 44260
Estimated Value: $347,772 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1982 Palm Rd, Mogadore, OH 44260 and is currently estimated at $363,693, approximately $210 per square foot. 1982 Palm Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Suffield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Baird Bertis Eve
Bought by
Baird Bertis Eve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Baird Joseph L
Bought by
Baird Joseph L and The Joseph L Baird Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Tafini Robert L and Tafini Kay Lynn
Bought by
Baird Joseph L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Tafini Robert L and Lynn Kay
Bought by
Tafini Robert L and Tafini Kay Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Jacobs Jean A
Bought by
Tafini Robert L and Tafini Kay Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Jacobs Jean A
Bought by
Jacobs Jean A and Jean A Jacobs Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Bertis Eve | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Baird Joseph L | -- | -- | |
| Baird Joseph L | $210,000 | -- | |
| Tafini Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Tafini Robert L | -- | Minnesota | |
| Tafini Robert L | $190,000 | Minnesota Title Agency Inc | |
| Jacobs Jean A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baird Joseph L | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tafini Robert L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $119,420 | $33,180 | $86,240 |
| 2024 | $4,735 | $119,420 | $33,180 | $86,240 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $82,320 | $20,860 | $61,460 |
| 2021 | $3,997 | $82,320 | $20,860 | $61,460 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $71,650 | $20,860 | $50,790 |
| 2019 | $3,848 | $71,650 | $20,860 | $50,790 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $65,280 | $22,470 | $42,810 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $65,280 | $22,470 | $42,810 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $65,280 | $22,470 | $42,810 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $65,280 | $22,470 | $42,810 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $65,280 | $22,470 | $42,810 |
| 2013 | $2,440 | $65,280 | $22,470 | $42,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map