1982 Quill Ct Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1982 Quill Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $383,446, approximately $185 per square foot. 1982 Quill Ct is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Ellison Heather N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Outstanding Balance
$91,811
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,635
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison Heather N | $141,500 | Independence Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellison Heather N | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $354,920 | $69,000 | $285,920 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $326,460 | $69,000 | $257,460 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $197,510 | $41,000 | $156,510 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $197,510 | $41,000 | $156,510 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $197,510 | $41,000 | $156,510 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $197,510 | $41,000 | $156,510 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $146,610 | $17,000 | $129,610 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $146,610 | $17,000 | $129,610 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $145,850 | $17,000 | $128,850 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $315 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $315 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map