1979 Clear Brooke Dr Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $350,605 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1979 Clear Brooke Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $376,901, approximately $182 per square foot. 1979 Clear Brooke Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Rubio Melendez Oscar A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,532
Outstanding Balance
$122,747
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,154
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Melendez Oscar A | $159,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio Melendez Oscar A | $156,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $343,350 | $69,000 | $274,350 |
| 2024 | $3,899 | $343,350 | $69,000 | $274,350 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $207,300 | $41,000 | $166,300 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $197,880 | $41,000 | $156,880 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $197,880 | $41,000 | $156,880 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $197,880 | $41,000 | $156,880 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $160,310 | $17,000 | $143,310 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $160,310 | $17,000 | $143,310 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $160,310 | $17,000 | $143,310 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $315 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $315 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map