1982 Rosemont St Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1982 Rosemont St, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $298,898, approximately $228 per square foot. 1982 Rosemont St is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including John Kennedy Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Billmeyer Joseph E
Bought by
Billmeyer Tanya M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billmeyer Tanya M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,702 | $292,600 | $44,900 | $247,700 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $267,600 | $40,700 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $267,600 | $40,700 | $226,900 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $213,040 | $38,520 | $174,520 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $213,040 | $38,520 | $174,520 |
| 2020 | $3,204 | $188,940 | $32,100 | $156,840 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $188,940 | $32,100 | $156,840 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $184,620 | $32,100 | $152,520 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $184,620 | $32,100 | $152,520 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $169,670 | $32,100 | $137,570 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $169,670 | $32,100 | $137,570 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $169,670 | $32,100 | $137,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map