1982 Windrose Way Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Market Commons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,180
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1982 Windrose Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 and is currently estimated at $639,324, approximately $201 per square foot. 1982 Windrose Way is a home with nearby schools including Myrtle Beach Child Development Center, Myrtle Beach Primary School, and Myrtle Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Kh Withers Llc
Bought by
Reeve James L and Reeve Remedios S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeve James L | $374,155 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $24,005 | $5,060 | $18,945 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,919 | $3,923 | $11,996 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $15,919 | $3,923 | $11,996 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $15,815 | $3,923 | $11,892 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $15,815 | $3,923 | $11,892 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,809 | $2,457 | $12,352 |
| 2017 | $952 | $14,457 | $2,457 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,457 | $2,457 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,457 | $2,457 | $0 |
| 2014 | $930 | $3,686 | $3,686 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map