Seller's Agent in 2019
Lisa Carpenter
Pulte Home Company, LLC
(843) 655-0670
337 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $715,281 - $811,000
Dunwoody Way Floorplan with Fireplace in Gathering, Tray Ceiling in Master Bedroom, Cascading Glass Sliders to Screened Lanai, Golf Cart Garage, and Walk-up Attic Storage. Natural Gas Community. Lifestyle Director, Amenity Center with Indoor/Outdoor pools, fitness center, event/ballroom and Private/gate Oceanfront Beach club with Resort Pool. Lawn Care included in HOA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pulte Home Company, LLC License #103867 Listed on: 01/08/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty Bryan J | $490,215 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doherty Bryan J | $245,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | Sold | $490,215 | -0.5% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2019 01/22/19 | Price Changed | $492,840 | +0.3% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2019 01/18/19 | Price Changed | $491,415 | +6.8% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2019 01/08/19 | For Sale | $460,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $26,909 | $8,000 | $18,909 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $19,400 | $3,010 | $16,390 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $19,402 | $3,010 | $16,392 |
| 2020 | $7,499 | $19,402 | $3,010 | $16,392 |
| 2019 | $235 | $3,010 | $3,010 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lisa Carpenter
Pulte Home Company, LLC
(843) 655-0670
337 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Carol Watters
INNOVATE Real Estate
(914) 261-6681
24 Total Sales
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1900426
APN: 42101020009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.