19821 Bison Rd Randall, MN 56475
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $209,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19821 Bison Rd, Randall, MN 56475 and is currently estimated at $173,650, approximately $241 per square foot. 19821 Bison Rd is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Little Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Siegel Leon and Siegel Janet
Bought by
Scepurek Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,380
Outstanding Balance
$37,535
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,115
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scepurek Kelly | $69,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scepurek Kelly | $70,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $174,900 | $51,000 | $123,900 |
| 2024 | $932 | $161,900 | $38,000 | $123,900 |
| 2023 | $812 | $136,700 | $28,000 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $694 | $114,200 | $28,000 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $660 | $96,100 | $25,600 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $678 | $267,600 | $76,800 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $658 | $91,000 | $25,600 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $668 | $85,600 | $25,600 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $624 | $85,600 | $25,600 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $538 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map