19822 Stackwood Ln Katy, TX 77449
Windstone Colony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,582 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19822 Stackwood Ln, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $312,896, approximately $118 per square foot. 19822 Stackwood Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Cypress Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Schmitt Kevin and Schmitt Rhonda
Bought by
Eller Shauna and Davis Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,989
Outstanding Balance
$100,267
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Rah Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Schmitt Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,543
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eller Shauna | -- | First American Title | |
| Schmitt Kevin | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eller Shauna | $159,989 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmitt Kevin | $121,543 | |
| Closed | Schmitt Kevin | $30,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,106 | $323,000 | $57,247 | $265,753 |
| 2024 | $5,106 | $290,533 | $57,247 | $233,286 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $322,486 | $57,247 | $265,239 |
| 2022 | $6,954 | $290,787 | $40,796 | $249,991 |
| 2021 | $6,639 | $239,558 | $40,796 | $198,762 |
| 2020 | $6,390 | $217,037 | $32,571 | $184,466 |
| 2019 | $6,559 | $213,262 | $31,255 | $182,007 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $200,919 | $31,255 | $169,664 |
| 2017 | $6,281 | $200,919 | $31,255 | $169,664 |
| 2016 | $5,814 | $188,335 | $26,320 | $162,015 |
| 2015 | $4,168 | $181,054 | $22,043 | $159,011 |
| 2014 | $4,168 | $164,237 | $22,043 | $142,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map